Argentinos
  • D
  • W
  • D
  • D
  • L
2 0.84
1 1.59
Tigre
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • D
  • W

Argentinos vs Tigre: Prediction and Tips

3.12

1x2 Prediction

Draw

27 Votes
70
2.91

Total 2.5 Goals

Total Over 2.5

26 Votes
85
2.42

Both to Score

Both To Score: Yes

35 Votes
89
19.0

Correct Score

Correct Score: 2-2

79 Votes
90
Top picks

Top-Voted Tips on Telegram

xGscore
Every day we publish the predictions with the highest ratings from xGscore users.
Free on Telegram

Key Stats

4.3 Team rating 3.5
4.0 Team form 3.9
-1% xG Luckiness -9%
76% xG Predictability 74%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • Rosario C.
    L
    3.6
  • Gimnasia LP
    D
    2.9
  • Barracas C.
    D
    4.3
  • Aldosivi
    W
    6.2
  • Lanús
    D
    3.8
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Vélez S.
    L
    4.3
  • Rosario C.
    L
    2.8
  • Gimnasia LP
    L
    1.5
  • Barracas C.
    D
    3.3
  • Central C.
    W
    6.5

1.0 Avg xG scored per match 1.4
1.1 Avg xG conceded per match 1.7

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

Argentinos
Match Score Prediction
1.71.1
Tigre

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 51% x 27% 2 23%
Total
2 Over 70% Under 30%
Both to Score
Yes 60% No 40%
Ind. Total 1
1 Over 73% Under 27%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 2.00 x 3.12 2 4.68
Total
2 Over 2.08 Under 1.82
Both to Score
Yes 2.36 No 1.56
Ind. Total 1
1 Over 1.69 Under 2.14
Result
1 1.94 x 3.10 2 4.66
Total
2 Over 1.99 Under 1.81
Both to Score
Yes 2.42 No 1.51
Ind. Total 1
1 Over 1.71 Under 2.08
Result
1 2.01 x 3.01 2 4.76
Total
2 Over 2.17 Under 1.73
Both to Score
Yes 2.30 No 1.61
Ind. Total 1
1 Over 1.67 Under 2.21

Prediction from xGscore

1.71

Free Prediction

Argentinos Total Over 1

% Bet size

94% of users agreed with prediction

34 Votes

Argentina. Argentina Liga Profesional

Argentina. Argentina Liga Profesional
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Argentinos111510521
2 Belgrano11127519
3 Sarmiento112017319
4 Rosario C.11129319
5 Huracán11118319
6 Gimnasia LP121717019
7 Indep. R.111514118
8 Barracas C.1189-115
9 Atletico T.121010014
10 River Plate101312113
11 Tigre111011-112
12 Racing Club111317-411
13 Banfield111217-510
14 Aldosivi121320-78
15 Estudiantes R.11615-96