Estudiantes R.
  • D
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L
1 0.77
2 1.46
Racing Club
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • D

Estudiantes R. vs Racing Club: xG and Stats, October 5, 2026

1 Goals 2
0.77 xG (Expected goals) 1.46
91% xG Fairness

Follow us on X

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

0.40 xGOT (On target) 2.25
0.26 xG first half 1.36
0.52 xG second half 0.12
0.12 xG open play 0.76
0.65 xG set play 0.70
0.88 xPTS (Expected points) 1.82

Match statistics

47% Possession 53%
10 Total shots 7
2 Shots on target 5
334 Total passes 397
71% Passing accuracy 73%
116 Total attacks 87
49 Dangerous attacks 55
9 Corners 8
12 Fouls 15

Predicted score Go to calculations

0.77 xG (Expected goals) 1.46
1.10 Predicted score 1.32
87% xG Predictability

Prediction from xGscore

2.14

Free Prediction

Both To Score: Yes

% Bet size

97% of users agreed with prediction

66 Votes
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Argentina. Argentina Liga Profesional

Argentina. Argentina Liga Profesional
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Argentinos111510521
2 Belgrano11127519
3 Rosario C.11129319
4 Huracán11118319
5 Indep. R.111514118
6 Gimnasia LP111616018
7 Sarmiento101716116
8 Barracas C.1189-115
9 River Plate101312113
10 Atletico T.1199013
11 Tigre111011-112
12 Racing Club111317-411
13 Banfield111217-510
14 Aldosivi111217-58
15 Estudiantes R.11615-96