Huracán
  • D
  • D
  • D
  • W
  • W
1 1.62
0 0.88
Aldosivi
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L

Huracán vs Aldosivi: Prediction and Tips

1.78

1x2 Prediction

Home Win

36 Votes
78
2.74

Total 2.5 Goals

Total Over 2.5

28 Votes
71
2.30

Both to Score

Both To Score: Yes

39 Votes
85
9.0

Correct Score

Correct Score: 2-1

84 Votes
81
Top picks

Top-Voted Tips on Telegram

xGscore
Every day we publish the predictions with the highest ratings from xGscore users.
Free on Telegram

Key Stats

3.4 Team rating 1.9
5.4 Team form 5.2
7% xG Luckiness 0%
73% xG Predictability 79%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • River Plate
    W
    6.1
  • Racing Club
    W
    8.8
  • Belgrano
    D
    2.7
  • Estudiantes R.
    D
    4.8
  • Dep. Riestra
    D
    4.3
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Atletico T.
    W
    7.2
  • Indep. R.
    L
    4.7
  • Banfield
    W
    7.2
  • Argentinos
    L
    3.8
  • Union SF
    L
    0.9

1.3 Avg xG scored per match 1.2
1.6 Avg xG conceded per match 1.8

Featured Streaks in Recent Matches

Over 2.5 2 / 5
Over 2.5 4 / 5

Featured ROI Stats in Home / Away matches

Over 2.5 6 / 13
ROI 53%
Over 2.5 5 / 13
ROI -3%

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

Huracán
Match Score Prediction
1.70.9
Aldosivi

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 57% x 26% 2 17%
Double Chance
1x 83% 12 74% x2 43%
Total
2 Over 64% Under 36%
Both to Score
Yes 52% No 48%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 1.81 x 3.34 2 5.4
Double Chance
1x 1.13 12 1.34 x2 2.10
Total
2 Over 2.03 Under 1.86
Both to Score
Yes 2.30 No 1.61
Result
1 1.76 x 3.43 2 5.1
Double Chance
1x 1.16 12 1.31 x2 2.06
Total
2 Over 1.90 Under 1.90
Both to Score
Yes 2.37 No 1.53
Result
1 1.78 x 3.23 2 5.8
Double Chance
1x 1.13 12 1.34 x2 2.02
Total
2 Over 2.09 Under 1.78
Both to Score
Yes 2.30 No 1.61

Prediction from xGscore

2.09

Free Prediction

Total Over 2

% Bet size

92% of users agreed with prediction

24 Votes

Argentina. Argentina Liga Profesional

Argentina. Argentina Liga Profesional
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Argentinos111510521
2 Belgrano11127519
3 Sarmiento112017319
4 Rosario C.11129319
5 Huracán11118319
6 Gimnasia LP121717019
7 Indep. R.111514118
8 Barracas C.1189-115
9 Atletico T.121010014
10 River Plate101312113
11 Tigre111011-112
12 Racing Club111317-411
13 Banfield111217-510
14 Aldosivi121320-78
15 Estudiantes R.11615-96