Indep. R.
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • W
1 1.62
1 1.75
Gimnasia LP
  • D
  • D
  • W
  • W
  • L

Indep. R. vs Gimnasia LP: xG and Stats, October 3, 2026

1 Goals 1
1.62 xG (Expected goals) 1.75
90% xG Fairness

Follow us on X

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

0.71 xGOT (On target) 1.21
0.89 xG first half 0.75
0.73 xG second half 0.99
1.33 xG open play 1.16
0.30 xG set play 0.58
1.35 xPTS (Expected points) 1.41

Match statistics

47% Possession 53%
21 Total shots 15
6 Shots on target 4
387 Total passes 425
75% Passing accuracy 79%
102 Total attacks 113
47 Dangerous attacks 59
5 Corners 3
8 Fouls 6

Predicted score Go to calculations

1.62 xG (Expected goals) 1.75
2.14 Predicted score 1.12
55% xG Predictability

Prediction from xGscore

1.95

Free Prediction

Both To Score: Yes

% Bet size

88% of users agreed with prediction

51 Vote

Argentina. Argentina Liga Profesional

Argentina. Argentina Liga Profesional
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Argentinos111510521
2 Belgrano11127519
3 Rosario C.11129319
4 Huracán11118319
5 Indep. R.111514118
6 Gimnasia LP111616018
7 Sarmiento101716116
8 Barracas C.1189-115
9 River Plate101312113
10 Atletico T.1199013
11 Tigre111011-112
12 Racing Club111317-411
13 Banfield111217-510
14 Aldosivi111217-58
15 Estudiantes R.11615-96