Telegram
Iceland
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
1 1.06
0 1.63
Bosnia and Herz.
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W

Iceland vs Bosnia and Herz.: xG and Stats, September 11, 2023

1 Goals 0
1.06 xG (Expected goals) 1.63
49% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

1.26 xGOT (On target) 0.82
0.04 xG first half 0.44
1.02 xG second half 1.19
1.04 xG open play 1.52
0.02 xG set play 0.11
0.93 xPTS (Expected points) 1.82

Match statistics

41% Possession 59%
5 Total shots 12
3 Shots on target 5
390 Total passes 572
75% Passing accuracy 85%
84 Total attacks 128
30 Dangerous attacks 66
4 Corners 6
11 Fouls 10

Predicted score Go to calculations

1.06 xG (Expected goals) 1.63
1.25 Predicted score 1.42
89% xG Predictability

Predictions from xGscore

1.93

Iceland - Bosnia and Herz. Betting tip Betting tip

Bosnia and Herz. Handicap (0)

% Bet size

78% of users agreed with prediction

81 Vote
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group J

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group J
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Portugal103623430
2 France82932622
3 Slovenia102091122
4 Romania101651122
5 Denmark101910922
6 Slovakia10178922
7 Spain82552021
8 Belgium82241820
9 England82241820
10 Ukraine121714320
11 Austria81771019
12 Iceland142621519
13 Netherlands81771018
14 Hungary8167918
15 Finland111914518
16 Kazakhstan111617-118
17 Switzerland1022111117
18 Greece101981117
19 Scotland8178917
20 Turkey8147717
21 Luxembourg111321-817
22 Croatia8134916
23 Wales101411316
24 Albania8124815
25 Czech8126615
26 Poland101511415
27 Israel111215-315
28 Italy8169714
29 Serbia8159614
30 Georgia101418-412
31 Belarus10914-512
32 Norway81412211
33 Kosovo101010011
34 Montenegro8911-211
35 Sweden81412210
36 Moldova8710-310
37 N. Ireland10913-49
38 Bosnia and Herz.111022-129
39 Armenia8911-28
40 Macedonia81020-108
41 Azerbaijan8717-107
42 Ireland8910-16
43 Lithuania8814-66
44 Bulgaria8714-74
45 Latvia8519-143
46 Faroe Islands8213-112
47 Andorra10320-172
48 Estonia9327-241
49 Malta8220-180
50 Cyprus8328-250
51 Liechtenstein10128-270
52 San Marino10331-280
53 Gibraltar8041-410