Telegram
Bahia
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • W
1 1.23
2 2.38
Santos
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • L

Bahia vs Santos: xG and Stats, September 19, 2023

1 Goals 2
1.23 xG (Expected goals) 2.38
96% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

1.67 xGOT (On target) 2.70
0.47 xG first half 1.50
0.75 xG second half 0.87
1.04 xG open play 0.80
0.17 xG set play 1.58
0.63 xPTS (Expected points) 2.19

Match statistics

63% Possession 37%
17 Total shots 13
6 Shots on target 8
543 Total passes 317
86% Passing accuracy 76%
122 Total attacks 78
50 Dangerous attacks 34
6 Corners 7
13 Fouls 13

Predicted score Go to calculations

1.23 xG (Expected goals) 2.38
1.97 Predicted score 0.82
39% xG Predictability

Predictions from xGscore

1.57

Bahia - Santos Betting tip Betting tip

Total Over 2

% Bet size

74% of users agreed with prediction

31 Vote
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Flamengo10189921
2 Botafogo10179820
3 Palmeiras10135820
4 Atlético PR10147718
5 Bahia101411318
6 Cruzeiro91210217
7 São Paulo10149515
8 RB Bragantino101311215
9 Internacional875214
10 Atlético M91413113
11 Juventude91111013
12 Fortaleza9710-313
13 Cuiabá101215-310
14 Criciúma81415-19
15 Vitória101217-59
16 Atlético GO10914-58
17 Corinthians10711-47
18 Vasco da Gama10721-147
19 Grêmio8610-46
20 Fluminense101018-86