Telegram
N. Ireland
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
2 0.86
0 1.11
Denmark
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W

N. Ireland vs Denmark: xG and Stats, November 20, 2023

2 Goals 0
0.86 xG (Expected goals) 1.11
49% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

0.82 xGOT (On target) 0.25
0.07 xG first half 0.52
0.79 xG second half 0.59
0.81 xG open play 1.04
0.04 xG set play 0.07
1.13 xPTS (Expected points) 1.57

Match statistics

20% Possession 80%
6 Total shots 11
3 Shots on target 4
199 Total passes 759
54% Passing accuracy 88%
67 Total attacks 149
17 Dangerous attacks 85
2 Corners 10
6 Fouls 8

Predicted score Go to calculations

0.86 xG (Expected goals) 1.11
0.68 Predicted score 1.66
81% xG Predictability

Predictions from xGscore

1.28

N. Ireland - Denmark Betting tip Betting tip

Total Under 3

% Bet size

92% of users agreed with prediction

72 Votes
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group H

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group H
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Denmark91981122
2 Slovenia91881019
3 Kazakhstan91510518
4 Finland9169715
5 N. Ireland9713-66
6 San Marino9229-270