PSV
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L
2 2.11
0 1.49
Heerenveen
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • D
  • L

PSV vs Heerenveen: Prediction and Tips

8.4

1x2 Prediction

Away Win

91 Vote
63
1.18

Total 2.5 Goals

Total Over 2.5

63 Votes
100
3.06

Both to Score

Both To Score: No

60 Votes
57
100.0

Correct Score

Correct Score: 0-3

159 Votes
75
Top picks

Top-Voted Tips on Telegram

xGscore
Every day we publish the predictions with the highest ratings from xGscore users.
Free on Telegram

Key Stats

7.1 Team rating 4.7
5.5 Team form 5.8
1% xG Luckiness 4%
76% xG Predictability 73%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • Twente
    L
    1.6
  • Sparta R.
    W
    7.1
  • Shakhtar
    D
    3.1
  • Ajax
    W
    8.3
  • Utrecht
    W
    9.3
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Sparta R.
    W
    9.6
  • Telstar
    D
    5.5
  • AZ Alkmaar
    L
    4.9
  • Willem II
    D
    3.7
  • Zwolle
    L
    0.6

2.2 Avg xG scored per match 1.6
1.4 Avg xG conceded per match 1.3

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

PSV
Match Score Prediction
3.11.3
Heerenveen

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 75% x 15% 2 11%
Total
4.5 Over 44% Under 56%
Both to Score
Yes 75% No 26%
Ind. Total 2
1 Over 54% Under 46%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 1.29 x 6.6 2 8.4
Total
4.5 Over 2.18 Under 1.71
Both to Score
Yes 1.33 No 3.06
Ind. Total 2
1 Over 1.80 Under 1.90
Result
1 1.26 x 6.9 2 8.1
Total
4.5 Over 1.89 Under 1.89
Both to Score
Yes 1.34 No 2.97
Ind. Total 2
1 Over 1.67 Under 2.10
Result
1 1.33 x 6.8 2 7.0
Total
4.5 Over 2.16 Under 1.73
Both to Score
Yes 1.33 No 3.06
Ind. Total 2
1 Over 1.80 Under 1.90

Prediction from xGscore

1.80

Free Prediction

Heerenveen Total Over 1

% Bet size

60% of users agreed with prediction

50 Votes

Netherlands. Eredivisie

Netherlands. Eredivisie
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 AZ Alkmaar71861219
2 Feyenoord72571817
3 PSV724101416
4 Twente7157816
5 Ajax72191214
6 Fortune S.71314-113
7 Excelsior7159611
8 Groningen71513211
9 Go Ahead Eagles71614210
10 Heerenveen711929
11 NEC71213-18
12 Sparta R.71017-75
13 Telstar7512-75
14 Cambuur71019-95
15 Utrecht71124-135
16 Zwolle7620-144
17 Den Haag7717-102
18 Willem II7620-142