Telegram
Corinthians
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • L
0 0.97
1 1.01
Botafogo
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W

Corinthians vs Botafogo: xG and Stats, June 2, 2024

0 Goals 1
0.97 xG (Expected goals) 1.01
72% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

0.65 xGOT (On target) 0.42
0.45 xG first half 0.49
0.52 xG second half 0.52
0.66 xG open play 0.92
0.31 xG set play 0.08
1.31 xPTS (Expected points) 1.38

Match statistics

53% Possession 47%
15 Total shots 6
8 Shots on target 3
448 Total passes 395
81% Passing accuracy 78%
116 Total attacks 97
51 Dangerous attacks 38
2 Corners 5
7 Fouls 16

Predicted score Go to calculations

0.97 xG (Expected goals) 1.01
1.34 Predicted score 1.09
83% xG Predictability

Prediction from xGscore

1.40

Corinthians - Botafogo Betting tip Betting tip

Botafogo Handicap (+1)

% Bet size

93% of users agreed with prediction

59 Votes
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Botafogo9168819
2 Flamengo9168818
3 Bahia9139418
4 Atlético PR9136717
5 Palmeiras9114717
6 São Paulo9148615
7 RB Bragantino9129315
8 Cruzeiro81010014
9 Atlético M8129313
10 Internacional765111
11 Juventude8911-210
12 Fortaleza8610-410
13 Atlético GO9812-48
14 Corinthians9710-37
15 Cuiabá91115-47
16 Vasco da Gama9719-127
17 Criciúma71214-26
18 Grêmio769-36
19 Fluminense91016-66
20 Vitória9815-76