Telegram
Coritiba
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • W
1 0.80
0 0.87
Cruzeiro
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • L

Coritiba vs Cruzeiro: xG and Stats, November 11, 2023

1 Goals 0
0.80 xG (Expected goals) 0.87
68% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

0.74 xGOT (On target) 0.57
0.05 xG first half 0.36
0.75 xG second half 0.51
0.08 xG open play 0.73
0.72 xG set play 0.13
1.27 xPTS (Expected points) 1.40

Match statistics

45% Possession 55%
6 Total shots 11
4 Shots on target 5
332 Total passes 381
76% Passing accuracy 80%
80 Total attacks 104
44 Dangerous attacks 55
1 Corners 5
15 Fouls 18

Predicted score Go to calculations

0.80 xG (Expected goals) 0.87
0.93 Predicted score 1.32
86% xG Predictability

Predictions from xGscore

1.60

Coritiba - Cruzeiro Betting tip Betting tip

Cruzeiro Handicap (0)

% Bet size

89% of users agreed with prediction

35 Votes
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Flamengo10189921
2 Botafogo10179820
3 Palmeiras10135820
4 Atlético PR10147718
5 Bahia101411318
6 Cruzeiro91210217
7 São Paulo10149515
8 RB Bragantino101311215
9 Internacional875214
10 Atlético M91413113
11 Juventude91111013
12 Fortaleza9710-313
13 Cuiabá101215-310
14 Criciúma81415-19
15 Vitória101217-59
16 Atlético GO10914-58
17 Corinthians10711-47
18 Vasco da Gama10721-147
19 Grêmio8610-46
20 Fluminense101018-86