Telegram
Cruzeiro
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • L
2 1.20
1 1.64
Cuiabá
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L

Cruzeiro vs Cuiabá: Prediction and Tips

1.97

Home / Away

Away Handicap (+1)

81 Vote
83
1.90

Over / Under

Total Over 2

54 Votes
81
2.54

Both to Score

Both To Score: Yes

57 Votes
93
9.0

Correct Score

Correct Score: 2-1

97 Votes
86

Key Stats

4.0 Team rating 3.6
4.7 Team form 4.7
-4% xG Luckiness 0%
72% xG Predictability 75%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • São Paulo
    L
    3.2
  • Atlético GO
    W
    5.5
  • Vitória
    W
    7.3
  • Atlético M
    L
    2.1
  • Fortaleza
    D
    6.2
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Criciúma
    W
    8.7
  • Vitória
    D
    3.6
  • Internacional
    L
    3.2
  • Palmeiras
    L
    1.6
  • Atlético M
    L
    0.1

0.9 Avg xG scored per match 0.7
0.9 Avg xG conceded per match 1.5

Featured Streaks in Home / Away Recent Matches

Handicap Lose -1.5 19 / 21
Handicap Win +1.5 9 / 10

Featured ROI Stats in Home / Away matches

Handicap Lose -1.5 8 / 10
ROI -5%
Handicap Win +1.5 9 / 10
ROI 24%

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

Cruzeiro
Match Score Prediction
1.60.9
Cuiabá

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 55% x 25% 2 20%
Total
2 Over 64% Under 37%
Both to Score
Yes 50% No 50%
Handicap
-1 1 39% 2 61%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 1.56 x 3.73 2 7.0
Total
2 Over 1.82 Under 2.04
Both to Score
Yes 2.48 No 1.49
Handicap
-1 1 2.01 2 1.85
Result
1 1.58 x 3.68 2 6.7
Total
2 Over 1.83 Under 1.87
Both to Score
Yes 2.48 No 1.50
Handicap
-1 1 2.08 2 1.76
Result
1 1.62 x 3.62 2 6.3
Total
2 Over 1.87 Under 1.83
Both to Score
Yes 2.54 No 1.49
Handicap
-1 1 2.12 2 1.73

Prediction from xGscore

1.97

Cruzeiro - Cuiabá Betting tip Betting tip

Cuiabá Handicap (+1)

% Bet size

83% of users agreed with prediction

80 Votes
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Botafogo9168819
2 Flamengo9168818
3 Bahia9139418
4 Atlético PR9136717
5 Palmeiras9114717
6 São Paulo9148615
7 RB Bragantino9129315
8 Cruzeiro81010014
9 Atlético M8129313
10 Internacional765111
11 Juventude8911-210
12 Fortaleza8610-410
13 Atlético GO9812-48
14 Corinthians9710-37
15 Cuiabá91115-47
16 Vasco da Gama9719-127
17 Criciúma71214-26
18 Grêmio769-36
19 Fluminense91016-66
20 Vitória9815-76