Telegram
Fortaleza
  • W
  • D
  • D
  • D
  • D
1 1.11
0 0.71
Atlético PR
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L

Fortaleza vs Atlético PR: xG and Stats, June 3, 2024

1 Goals 0
1.11 xG (Expected goals) 0.71
83% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

1.43 xGOT (On target) 0.23
0.28 xG first half 0.09
0.83 xG second half 0.62
0.89 xG open play 0.52
0.22 xG set play 0.19
1.70 xPTS (Expected points) 0.99

Match statistics

52% Possession 48%
9 Total shots 11
5 Shots on target 3
423 Total passes 385
80% Passing accuracy 81%
103 Total attacks 98
30 Dangerous attacks 46
2 Corners 4
12 Fouls 17

Predicted score Go to calculations

1.11 xG (Expected goals) 0.71
1.23 Predicted score 1.00
90% xG Predictability

Predictions from xGscore

3.45

Fortaleza - Atlético PR Betting tip Betting tip

Draw

% Bet size

88% of users agreed with prediction

66 Votes
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Botafogo9168819
2 Flamengo9168818
3 Bahia9139418
4 Atlético PR9136717
5 Palmeiras9114717
6 São Paulo9148615
7 RB Bragantino9129315
8 Cruzeiro81010014
9 Atlético M8129313
10 Internacional765111
11 Juventude8911-210
12 Fortaleza8610-410
13 Atlético GO9812-48
14 Corinthians9710-37
15 Cuiabá91115-47
16 Vasco da Gama9719-127
17 Criciúma71214-26
18 Grêmio769-36
19 Fluminense91016-66
20 Vitória9815-76