Telegram
Grêmio
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
0 1.93
1 0.75
Corinthians
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W

Grêmio vs Corinthians: Prediction and Tips

1.70

Home / Away

Home Win

35 Votes
89
1.60

Over / Under

Total Over 2

11 Votes
100
2.15

Both to Score

Both To Score: Yes

13 Votes
100
8.5

Correct Score

Correct Score: 2-1

24 Votes
83

Key Stats

4.5 Team rating 3.6
6.6 Team form 5.3
12% xG Luckiness 7%
73% xG Predictability 78%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • Botafogo
    W
    8.1
  • Bahia
    W
    4.2
  • Coritiba
    W
    6.5
  • América Mineiro
    W
    6.5
  • Flamengo
    W
    6.8
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Atlético M
    D
    5.8
  • RB Bragantino
    L
    3.6
  • Atlético PR
    W
    6.5
  • Santos
    D
    5.0
  • Cuiabá
    W
    7.8

1.5 Avg xG scored per match 1.2
1.4 Avg xG conceded per match 1.1

Featured Streaks in Home / Away Recent Matches

Wins 11 / 13
Loses 3 / 5

Featured ROI Stats in Home / Away matches

Wins 12 / 16
ROI 64%
Loses 9 / 16
ROI 6%

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

Grêmio
Match Score Prediction
1.80.9
Corinthians

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 60% x 23% 2 17%
Double Chance
1x 83% 12 77% x2 40%
Total
2.5 Over 53% Under 47%
Both to Score
Yes 54% No 47%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 1.65 x 3.78 2 5.3
Double Chance
1x 1.15 12 1.26 x2 2.20
Total
2.5 Over 2.05 Under 1.76
Both to Score
Yes 2.00 No 1.76
Result
1 1.70 x 3.72 2 4.97
Double Chance
1x 1.16 12 1.27 x2 2.15
Total
2.5 Over 2.06 Under 1.75
Both to Score
Yes 2.00 No 1.77
Result
1 1.66 x 3.90 2 5.7
Double Chance
1x 1.16 12 1.27 x2 2.30
Total
2.5 Over 2.07 Under 1.81
Both to Score
Yes 2.15 No 1.79

Prediction from xGscore

1.70

Grêmio - Corinthians Betting tip Betting tip

Grêmio Win

% Bet size

88% of users agreed with prediction

34 Votes
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Flamengo10189921
2 Botafogo10179820
3 Palmeiras10135820
4 Atlético PR10147718
5 Bahia101411318
6 Cruzeiro91210217
7 São Paulo10149515
8 RB Bragantino101311215
9 Internacional875214
10 Atlético M91413113
11 Juventude91111013
12 Fortaleza9710-313
13 Cuiabá101215-310
14 Criciúma81415-19
15 Vitória101217-59
16 Atlético GO10914-58
17 Corinthians10711-47
18 Vasco da Gama10721-147
19 Grêmio8610-46
20 Fluminense101018-86