Telegram
São Paulo
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • W
2 0.72
0 0.63
Cruzeiro
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • W

São Paulo vs Cruzeiro: xG and Stats, June 3, 2024

2 Goals 0
0.72 xG (Expected goals) 0.63
62% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

0.69 xGOT (On target) 0.11
0.19 xG first half 0.52
0.53 xG second half 0.11
0.67 xG open play 0.57
0.05 xG set play 0.06
1.40 xPTS (Expected points) 1.22

Match statistics

55% Possession 45%
11 Total shots 9
5 Shots on target 4
550 Total passes 452
90% Passing accuracy 87%
97 Total attacks 99
45 Dangerous attacks 22
4 Corners 2
18 Fouls 11

Predicted score Go to calculations

0.72 xG (Expected goals) 0.63
1.35 Predicted score 0.79
80% xG Predictability

Prediction from xGscore

1.66

São Paulo - Cruzeiro Betting tip Betting tip

Total Under 2.5

% Bet size

97% of users agreed with prediction

66 Votes
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Botafogo9168819
2 Flamengo9168818
3 Bahia9139418
4 Atlético PR9136717
5 Palmeiras9114717
6 São Paulo9148615
7 RB Bragantino9129315
8 Cruzeiro81010014
9 Atlético M8129313
10 Internacional765111
11 Juventude8911-210
12 Fortaleza8610-410
13 Atlético GO9812-48
14 Corinthians9710-37
15 Cuiabá91115-47
16 Vasco da Gama9719-127
17 Criciúma71214-26
18 Grêmio769-36
19 Fluminense91016-66
20 Vitória9815-76