Support
Groningen
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
2 1.93
3 1.94
Waalwijk
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • D
3.6 Team rating 3.5
3.2 Team form 6.1
5% xG Luckiness 13%
76% xG Predictability 76%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • AZ Alkmaar
    L
    2.5
  • Sparta R.
    L
    2.2
  • Cambuur
    W
    6.4
  • Vitesse
    L
    1.0
  • NEC
    D
    5.2
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Sparta R.
    D
    4.4
  • Cambuur
    W
    9.3
  • PSV
    L
    3.9
  • Excelsior
    W
    9.0
  • Vitesse
    D
    3.3

0.9 Avg xG scored per match 1.9
1.6 Avg xG conceded per match 1.8

Featured streaks in recent matches

Loses 7 / 11
Wins 4 / 10

Match score prediction Go to calculations

Groningen
Match score prediction
1.31.5
Waalwijk

xGscore probabilities

Result
1 30% x 27% 2 43%
Total
2.5 Over 53% Under 47%
Both to score
Yes 60% No 40%
Handicap
0 1 41% 2 59%

Bookmakers odds online

Result
1 2.08 x 3.52 2 3.38
Total
2.5 Over 1.91 Under 1.94
Both to score
Yes 1.73 No 2.06
Handicap
0 1 1.57 2 2.52
Result
1 2.04 x 3.54 2 3.50
Total
2.5 Over 1.91 Under 1.94
Both to score
Yes 1.73 No 2.05
Handicap
0 1 1.53 2 2.63

Predictions from xGscore

2.63

Groningen - Waalwijk Betting tip Betting tip

Waalwijk Handicap (0)

Value bet
Error
Bet size

58% of users agreed with prediction

38 Votes
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Netherlands. Eredivisie

Netherlands. Eredivisie
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 AZ Alkmaar 81761120
2 Ajax 82361719
3 PSV 828131518
4 Feyenoord 821101117
5 Twente 81551016
6 Heerenveen 887113
7 Utrecht 81010012
8 Sparta R. 81110111
9 Waalwijk 81712510
10 NEC 88629
11 Excelsior 81019-99
12 Groningen 8816-88
13 Go Ahead Eagles 81116-57
14 Fortune S. 81117-67
15 Cambuur 8814-67
16 Vitesse 8719-125
17 Emmen 8618-125
18 Volendam 8823-155