Telegram
Bosnia and Herz.
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
1 0.33
2 1.08
Slovakia
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • L

Bosnia and Herz. vs Slovakia: xG and Stats, November 19, 2023

1 Goals 2
0.33 xG (Expected goals) 1.08
88% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

0.40 xGOT (On target) 2.01
0.03 xG first half 0.10
0.30 xG second half 0.98
0.21 xG open play 0.18
0.12 xG set play 0.90
0.64 xPTS (Expected points) 2.04

Match statistics

45% Possession 55%
5 Total shots 9
3 Shots on target 4
404 Total passes 519
80% Passing accuracy 84%
75 Total attacks 110
26 Dangerous attacks 42
1 Corners 7
16 Fouls 15

Predicted score Go to calculations

0.33 xG (Expected goals) 1.08
1.07 Predicted score 1.39
75% xG Predictability

Predictions from xGscore

1.42

Bosnia and Herz. - Slovakia Betting tip Betting tip

Slovakia No lose

% Bet size

91% of users agreed with prediction

67 Votes
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group J

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group J
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Portugal93423227
2 Slovakia9157819
3 Luxembourg91219-714
4 Iceland91714310
5 Bosnia and Herz.9818-109
6 Liechtenstein9127-260