Telegram
Greece
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • L
2 0.51
2 1.78
France
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • W

Greece vs France: Prediction and Tips

1.63

Home / Away

Away Win

75 Votes
84
1.53

Over / Under

Total Under 3

40 Votes
85
1.88

Both to Score

Both To Score: No

120 Votes
60
7.2

Correct Score

Correct Score: 0-2

74 Votes
76

Key Stats

5.1 Team rating 8.4
4.9 Team form 8.2
5% xG Luckiness 1%
81% xG Predictability 73%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • Netherlands
    L
    1.8
  • Ireland
    W
    7.6
  • Gibraltar
    W
    8.2
  • Netherlands
    L
    2.2
  • France
    L
    3.6
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Gibraltar
    W
    10.0
  • Scotland
    W
    6.2
  • Netherlands
    W
    6.7
  • Germany
    L
    4.6
  • Ireland
    W
    6.4

1.1 Avg xG scored per match 2.6
1.3 Avg xG conceded per match 0.7

Featured Streaks in Recent Matches

Both to score: No 5 / 5
Both to score: No 2 / 5

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

Greece
Match Score Prediction
0.71.6
France

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 13% x 22% 2 65%
Double Chance
1x 35% 12 78% x2 87%
Total
2.5 Over 40% Under 60%
Both to Score
Yes 41% No 60%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 6.2 x 4.20 2 1.55
Double Chance
1x 2.51 12 1.25 x2 1.13
Total
2.5 Over 1.95 Under 1.89
Both to Score
Yes 2.01 No 1.77
Result
1 6.6 x 3.85 2 1.62
Double Chance
1x 2.44 12 1.30 x2 1.14
Total
2.5 Over 1.97 Under 1.94
Both to Score
Yes 1.92 No 1.88
Result
1 5.9 x 3.95 2 1.63
Double Chance
1x 2.37 12 1.28 x2 1.15
Total
2.5 Over 1.99 Under 1.88
Both to Score
Yes 1.97 No 1.84

Predictions from xGscore

1.88

Greece - France Betting tip Betting tip

Both To Score: No

% Bet size

60% of users agreed with prediction

121 Vote
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group B

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group B
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Portugal103623430
2 France82932622
3 Slovenia102091122
4 Romania101651122
5 Denmark101910922
6 Slovakia10178922
7 Spain82552021
8 Belgium82241820
9 England82241820
10 Ukraine121714320
11 Austria81771019
12 Iceland142621519
13 Netherlands81771018
14 Hungary8167918
15 Finland111914518
16 Kazakhstan111617-118
17 Switzerland1022111117
18 Greece101981117
19 Scotland8178917
20 Turkey8147717
21 Luxembourg111321-817
22 Croatia8134916
23 Wales101411316
24 Albania8124815
25 Czech8126615
26 Poland101511415
27 Israel111215-315
28 Italy8169714
29 Serbia8159614
30 Georgia101418-412
31 Belarus10914-512
32 Norway81412211
33 Kosovo101010011
34 Montenegro8911-211
35 Sweden81412210
36 Moldova8710-310
37 N. Ireland10913-49
38 Bosnia and Herz.111022-129
39 Armenia8911-28
40 Macedonia81020-108
41 Azerbaijan8717-107
42 Ireland8910-16
43 Lithuania8814-66
44 Bulgaria8714-74
45 Latvia8519-143
46 Faroe Islands8213-112
47 Andorra10320-172
48 Estonia9327-241
49 Malta8220-180
50 Cyprus8328-250
51 Liechtenstein10128-270
52 San Marino10331-280
53 Gibraltar8041-410