Telegram
Atlético GO
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • D
0 1.12
1 0.68
Cruzeiro
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • W
  • D

Atlético GO vs Cruzeiro: Score Prediction

All Season's Matches
GS GC
Season 2024 24

Average per game

0.5 0.79
1.8 1.44
100
Home Matches
GS GC
São Paulo

April 22, 2024

0 0.40
3 1.79
100
Flamengo

April 14, 2024

1 1.46
2 1.25
68
Away Matches
GS GC
Internacional

April 29, 2024

1 0.39
1 1.89
99
Botafogo

April 19, 2024

0 0.91
1 0.82
100
Similar Opponents
GS GC
São Paulo

April 22, 2024

0 0.40
3 1.79
100
Tables Results
GS GC
All Season's Matches
0.7 1.6
9
Home Matches
0.6 2.1
100
Away Matches
0.6 1.2
11
Similar Opponents
0.2 2.4
50
Team Form Balance
Attack condition
+0%
0
Defence condition
+0%
0
Overall form
+0%
0
Motivation
+0%
0
All Season's Matches
GS GC
Season 2024 24

Average per game

1.8 1.24
1.8 1.08
27
Season 2023 23

Average per game

0.9 1.37
0.8 1.19
100
Away Matches
GS GC
Atlético M

April 21, 2024

0 0.83
3 1.20
100
Fortaleza

April 18, 2024

1 1.02
1 0.79
95
Botafogo

December 4, 2023

0 0.91
0 1.12
31
Goiás

November 28, 2023

1 1.19
0 0.70
40
Fortaleza

November 19, 2023

1 0.87
0 1.49
30
Home Matches
GS GC
Vitória

April 28, 2024

3 1.40
1 0.54
98
Botafogo

April 14, 2024

3 1.71
2 1.79
100
Palmeiras

December 7, 2023

1 1.56
1 1.25
32
Atlético PR

December 1, 2023

1 3.11
1 1.01
32
Vasco da Gama

November 23, 2023

2 1.47
2 0.89
31
Similar Opponents
GS GC
Goiás

November 28, 2023

1 1.19
0 0.70
100
Coritiba

November 11, 2023

0 0.87
1 0.80
79
Vasco da Gama

July 8, 2023

1 0.83
0 1.25
88
Bahia

June 11, 2023

2 2.20
2 1.42
87
América Mineiro

May 15, 2023

4 2.43
0 1.46
86
Tables Results
GS GC
All Season's Matches
1.2 1.1
49
Away Matches
0.8 1.2
75
Home Matches
2.1 1.3
18
Similar Opponents
1.6 0.9
100
Team Form Balance
Attack condition
+0%
0
Defence condition
+0%
0
Overall form
+0%
0
Motivation
+0%
0
Teams Impact
30%
Atlético GO
Cruzeiro
70%
0.30

Match Score Prediction

Atlético GO
Match Score Prediction
0.791.44
Cruzeiro

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 19% x 27% 2 55%
Double Chance
1x 45% 12 73% x2 81%
Total
2 Over 56% Under 44%
Both to Score
Yes 45% No 55%

Bookmakers Odds

Result
1 3.02 x 3.20 2 2.44
Double Chance
1x 1.56 12 1.35 x2 1.39
Total
2 Over 1.72 Under 2.00
Both to Score
Yes 1.98 No 1.77
Result
1 2.90 x 3.18 2 2.53
Double Chance
1x 1.52 12 1.36 x2 1.41
Total
2 Over 1.72 Under 2.00
Both to Score
Yes 1.97 No 1.79
Result
1 3.05 x 3.25 2 2.55
Double Chance
1x 1.55 12 1.30 x2 1.41
Total
2 Over 1.76 Under 2.14
Both to Score
Yes 1.90 No 1.82

Prediction from xGscore

1.41

Atlético GO - Cruzeiro Betting tip Betting tip

Cruzeiro No lose

% Bet size

100% of users agreed with prediction

29 Votes
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Flamengo111991024
2 Bahia111812621
3 Palmeiras10135820
4 Botafogo111811720
5 Atlético PR11158719
6 Internacional985317
7 Cruzeiro101314-117
8 São Paulo111513215
9 RB Bragantino101311215
10 Atlético M91413113
11 Juventude91111013
12 Fortaleza9710-313
13 Criciúma91616012
14 Cuiabá111215-311
15 Vasco da Gama111122-1110
16 Vitória101217-59
17 Atlético GO11914-59
18 Corinthians11812-48
19 Grêmio9611-56
20 Fluminense111019-96