Telegram
Criciúma
  • D
  • D
  • W
1 1.14
2 2.60
Palmeiras
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • D
  • L

Criciúma vs Palmeiras: Prediction and Tips

1.60

Home / Away

Home Handicap (+1)

46 Votes
96
1.81

Over / Under

Total Under 2.5

97 Votes
92
1.82

Both to Score

Both To Score: No

46 Votes
91
11.0

Correct Score

Correct Score: 1-0

85 Votes
91

Key Stats

4.5 Team rating 5.0
7.1 Team form 5.1
24% xG Luckiness -1%
50% xG Predictability 77%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • Vasco da Gama
    W
    9.0
  • Atlético M
    D
    5.5
  • Juventude
    D
    4.4
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Atlético PR
    L
    3.1
  • Cuiabá
    W
    8.4
  • São Paulo
    D
    5.0
  • Flamengo
    D
    4.7
  • Internacional
    L
    3.0

1.1 Avg xG scored per match 1.3
1.3 Avg xG conceded per match 0.8

Featured Streaks in Recent Matches

Total Under 2.5 2 / 3
Total Under 2.5 8 / 8

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

Criciúma
Match Score Prediction
0.81.4
Palmeiras

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 19% x 28% 2 53%
Double Chance
1x 47% 12 72% x2 81%
Total
2.5 Over 37% Under 63%
Both to Score
Yes 43% No 57%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 4.59 x 3.75 2 1.77
Double Chance
1x 2.06 12 1.28 x2 1.20
Total
2.5 Over 2.05 Under 1.81
Both to Score
Yes 1.96 No 1.82
Result
1 4.70 x 3.42 2 1.82
Double Chance
1x 1.99 12 1.32 x2 1.19
Total
2.5 Over 2.41 Under 1.57
Both to Score
Yes 2.18 No 1.64
Result
1 4.35 x 3.25 2 1.95
Double Chance
1x 1.90 12 1.30 x2 1.22
Total
2.5 Over 2.37 Under 1.57
Both to Score
Yes 2.05 No 1.70

Predictions from xGscore

1.81

Criciúma - Palmeiras Betting tip Betting tip

Total Under 2.5

% Bet size

92% of users agreed with prediction

97 Votes
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Flamengo111991024
2 Bahia111812621
3 Palmeiras10135820
4 Botafogo111811720
5 Atlético PR11158719
6 Internacional985317
7 Cruzeiro101314-117
8 São Paulo111513215
9 RB Bragantino101311215
10 Atlético M91413113
11 Juventude91111013
12 Fortaleza9710-313
13 Criciúma91616012
14 Cuiabá111215-311
15 Vasco da Gama111122-1110
16 Vitória101217-59
17 Atlético GO11914-59
18 Corinthians11812-48
19 Grêmio9611-56
20 Fluminense111019-96