Telegram
Palmeiras
  • D
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • W
2 2.22
0 0.37
Vasco da Gama
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L

Palmeiras vs Vasco da Gama: Prediction and Tips

1.64

Home / Away

Away Handicap (+1.5)

46 Votes
96
1.52

Over / Under

Total Under 3

63 Votes
81
1.75

Both to Score

Both To Score: No

39 Votes
85
6.3

Correct Score

Correct Score: 1-0

72 Votes
81

Key Stats

5.3 Team rating 3.9
6.3 Team form 2.7
0% xG Luckiness 1%
78% xG Predictability 72%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • Criciúma
    W
    7.9
  • Atlético PR
    L
    3.1
  • Cuiabá
    W
    8.4
  • São Paulo
    D
    5.0
  • Flamengo
    D
    4.7
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Flamengo
    L
    0.7
  • Vitória
    W
    5.8
  • Atlético PR
    L
    2.3
  • Criciúma
    L
    1.0
  • Fluminense
    L
    4.6

1.5 Avg xG scored per match 1.3
0.8 Avg xG conceded per match 2.3

Featured Streaks in Home / Away Recent Matches

Total Under 3.5 12 / 14
Total Under 3.5 5 / 5

Featured ROI Stats Against Similar Opponents

Total Under 3.5 9 / 10
ROI 23%
Total Under 3.5 7 / 9
ROI 0%

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

Palmeiras
Match Score Prediction
1.40.8
Vasco da Gama

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 51% x 28% 2 21%
Double Chance
1x 79% 12 73% x2 49%
Total
3 Over 21% Under 79%
Both to Score
Yes 45% No 55%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 1.46 x 4.31 2 7.5
Double Chance
1x 1.09 12 1.22 x2 2.74
Total
3 Over 2.63 Under 1.50
Both to Score
Yes 2.08 No 1.68
Result
1 1.46 x 4.41 2 7.9
Double Chance
1x 1.10 12 1.24 x2 2.83
Total
3 Over 2.71 Under 1.48
Both to Score
Yes 2.10 No 1.74
Result
1 1.47 x 4.35 2 7.8
Double Chance
1x 1.10 12 1.24 x2 2.80
Total
3 Over 2.65 Under 1.52
Both to Score
Yes 2.07 No 1.75

Prediction from xGscore

1.52

Palmeiras - Vasco da Gama Betting tip Betting tip

Total Under 3

% Bet size

81% of users agreed with prediction

62 Votes
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Brazil. Brazil Serie A

Brazil. Brazil Serie A
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Botafogo9168819
2 Flamengo9168818
3 Bahia9139418
4 Atlético PR9136717
5 Palmeiras9114717
6 São Paulo9148615
7 RB Bragantino9129315
8 Cruzeiro81010014
9 Atlético M8129313
10 Internacional765111
11 Juventude8911-210
12 Fortaleza8610-410
13 Atlético GO9812-48
14 Corinthians9710-37
15 Cuiabá91115-47
16 Vasco da Gama9719-127
17 Criciúma71214-26
18 Grêmio769-36
19 Fluminense91016-66
20 Vitória9815-76