Telegram
Romania
  • D
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • W
1 0.80
0 1.16
Switzerland
  • D
  • D
  • D
  • W
  • D

Romania vs Switzerland: Prediction and Tips

1.90

Home / Away

Home No lose

129 Votes
91
1.97

Over / Under

Total Under 2.5

37 Votes
89
1.77

Both to Score

Both To Score: Yes

54 Votes
93
6.9

Correct Score

Correct Score: 1-1

66 Votes
85

Key Stats

4.6 Team rating 6.9
7.1 Team form 4.3
-2% xG Luckiness -1%
80% xG Predictability 81%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • Israel
    W
    8.1
  • Andorra
    W
    7.5
  • Belarus
    D
    4.6
  • Kosovo
    W
    9.4
  • Israel
    D
    4.0
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Kosovo
    D
    4.2
  • Israel
    D
    4.9
  • Belarus
    D
    4.1
  • Andorra
    W
    7.0
  • Kosovo
    D
    3.2

Featured Streaks in Recent Matches

No loses 10 / 10
No wins 5 / 6

Featured ROI Stats in All Matches

No loses 15 / 20
ROI 2%
No wins 10 / 19
ROI 39%

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

Romania
Match Score Prediction
1.31.6
Switzerland

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 28% x 30% 2 42%
Double Chance
1x 58% 12 71% x2 72%
Total
2.5 Over 54% Under 46%
Both to Score
Yes 62% No 38%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 3.98 x 3.66 2 2.09
Double Chance
1x 1.89 12 1.36 x2 1.32
Total
2.5 Over 2.02 Under 1.97
Both to Score
Yes 1.77 No 2.01
Result
1 4.07 x 3.57 2 1.98
Double Chance
1x 1.90 12 1.33 x2 1.28
Total
2.5 Over 1.97 Under 1.94
Both to Score
Yes 1.74 No 2.10
Result
1 3.90 x 3.50 2 2.02
Double Chance
1x 1.85 12 1.33 x2 1.28
Total
2.5 Over 1.93 Under 1.93
Both to Score
Yes 1.75 No 2.07

Prediction from xGscore

1.90

Romania - Switzerland Betting tip Betting tip

Romania No lose

% Bet size

91% of users agreed with prediction

129 Votes
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group I

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group I
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Portugal103623430
2 France82932622
3 Slovenia102091122
4 Romania101651122
5 Denmark101910922
6 Slovakia10178922
7 Spain82552021
8 Belgium82241820
9 England82241820
10 Ukraine121714320
11 Austria81771019
12 Iceland142621519
13 Netherlands81771018
14 Hungary8167918
15 Finland111914518
16 Kazakhstan111617-118
17 Switzerland1022111117
18 Greece101981117
19 Scotland8178917
20 Turkey8147717
21 Luxembourg111321-817
22 Croatia8134916
23 Wales101411316
24 Albania8124815
25 Czech8126615
26 Poland101511415
27 Israel111215-315
28 Italy8169714
29 Serbia8159614
30 Georgia101418-412
31 Belarus10914-512
32 Norway81412211
33 Kosovo101010011
34 Montenegro8911-211
35 Sweden81412210
36 Moldova8710-310
37 N. Ireland10913-49
38 Bosnia and Herz.111022-129
39 Armenia8911-28
40 Macedonia81020-108
41 Azerbaijan8717-107
42 Ireland8910-16
43 Lithuania8814-66
44 Bulgaria8714-74
45 Latvia8519-143
46 Faroe Islands8213-112
47 Andorra10320-172
48 Estonia9327-241
49 Malta8220-180
50 Cyprus8328-250
51 Liechtenstein10128-270
52 San Marino10331-280
53 Gibraltar8041-410