Telegram
Slovenia
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • L
2 1.63
1 0.87
Kazakhstan
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • L

Slovenia vs Kazakhstan: xG and Stats, November 20, 2023

2 Goals 1
1.63 xG (Expected goals) 0.87
93% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

2.21 xGOT (On target) 1.20
1.23 xG first half 0.07
0.41 xG second half 0.80
0.49 xG open play 0.86
0.35 xG set play 0.01
0.79 xG penalty 0.00
1.98 xPTS (Expected points) 0.78

Match statistics

60% Possession 40%
10 Total shots 7
7 Shots on target 4
526 Total passes 356
76% Passing accuracy 69%
165 Total attacks 92
58 Dangerous attacks 39
4 Corners 3
11 Fouls 17

Predicted score Go to calculations

1.63 xG (Expected goals) 0.87
1.89 Predicted score 1.06
93% xG Predictability

Predictions from xGscore

1.66

Slovenia - Kazakhstan Betting tip Betting tip

Kazakhstan Handicap (+1.5)

% Bet size

75% of users agreed with prediction

110 Votes
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group H

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group H
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Denmark91981122
2 Slovenia91881019
3 Kazakhstan91510518
4 Finland9169715
5 N. Ireland9713-66
6 San Marino9229-270