Telegram
Portugal
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
2 2.26
0 0.65
Iceland
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L

Portugal vs Iceland: Prediction and Tips

1.49

Home / Away

Home Handicap (-2)

51 Vote
92
1.90

Over / Under

Total Over 3.5

31 Vote
87
2.52

Both to Score

Both To Score: Yes

34 Votes
65
12.0

Correct Score

Correct Score: 3-1

49 Votes
76

Key Stats

8.6 Team rating 3.2
7.4 Team form 4.2
4% xG Luckiness -8%
76% xG Predictability 77%
Last 5 matches Last 5 matches: results and ratings
  • Liechtenstein
    W
    5.9
  • Bosnia and Herz.
    W
    9.9
  • Slovakia
    W
    7.6
  • Luxembourg
    W
    9.9
  • Slovakia
    W
    5.0
Opponent Match result Match rating
  • Slovakia
    L
    1.8
  • Liechtenstein
    W
    6.5
  • Luxembourg
    D
    6.7
  • Bosnia and Herz.
    W
    5.4
  • Luxembourg
    L
    0.9

Match Score Prediction Go to calculations

Portugal
Match Score Prediction
3.50.6
Iceland

xGscore Probabilities

Result
1 94% x 4% 2 2%
Total
4 Over 51% Under 49%
Both to Score
Yes 39% No 61%
Handicap
-1.5 1 80% 2 20%

Bookmakers Odds Online

Result
1 1.07 x 12.5 2 30.0
Total
4 Over 2.14 Under 1.66
Both to Score
Yes 2.52 No 1.50
Handicap
-1.5 1 1.26 2 3.54
Result
1 1.09 x 11.2 2 30.0
Total
4 Over 2.29 Under 1.58
Both to Score
Yes 2.44 No 1.53
Handicap
-1.5 1 1.30 2 3.26
Result
1 1.10 x 12.0 2 23.0
Total
4 Over 2.44 Under 1.60
Both to Score
Yes 2.44 No 1.56
Handicap
-1.5 1 1.33 2 3.35

Prediction from xGscore

1.33

Portugal - Iceland Betting tip Betting tip

Portugal Handicap (-1.5)

% Bet size

88% of users agreed with prediction

50 Votes
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group J

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group J
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Portugal93423227
2 Slovakia9157819
3 Luxembourg91219-714
4 Iceland91714310
5 Bosnia and Herz.9818-109
6 Liechtenstein9127-260