Telegram
Portugal
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
2 2.26
0 0.65
Iceland
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L

Portugal vs Iceland: xG and Stats, November 19, 2023

2 Goals 0
2.26 xG (Expected goals) 0.65
93% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

3.16 xGOT (On target) 1.14
0.99 xG first half 0.14
1.27 xG second half 0.51
1.69 xG open play 0.58
0.57 xG set play 0.07
2.52 xPTS (Expected points) 0.34

Match statistics

70% Possession 30%
20 Total shots 8
12 Shots on target 5
785 Total passes 276
90% Passing accuracy 73%
140 Total attacks 67
102 Dangerous attacks 28
14 Corners 0
9 Fouls 7

Predicted score Go to calculations

2.26 xG (Expected goals) 0.65
3.50 Predicted score 0.64
84% xG Predictability

Prediction from xGscore

1.33

Portugal - Iceland Betting tip Betting tip

Portugal Handicap (-1.5)

% Bet size

88% of users agreed with prediction

50 Votes
telegram

Pick up #DailyAccumulator
in our Telegram

Telegram

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group J

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group J
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Portugal93423227
2 Slovakia9157819
3 Luxembourg91219-714
4 Iceland91714310
5 Bosnia and Herz.9818-109
6 Liechtenstein9127-260