Telegram
San Marino
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L
1 0.83
2 2.24
Finland
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W

San Marino vs Finland: xG and Stats, November 20, 2023

1 Goals 2
0.83 xG (Expected goals) 2.24
96% xG Fairness

Follow us on Twitter

xG (Expected Goals) of all your favorite games

x.com/xGscore

Advanced xG

0.90 xGOT (On target) 1.92
0.00 xG first half 0.59
0.83 xG second half 1.65
0.01 xG open play 1.59
0.03 xG set play 0.65
0.79 xG penalty 0.00
0.45 xPTS (Expected points) 2.39

Match statistics

25% Possession 75%
3 Total shots 8
2 Shots on target 6
206 Total passes 822
61% Passing accuracy 88%
51 Total attacks 175
15 Dangerous attacks 85
2 Corners 6
17 Fouls 12

Predicted score Go to calculations

0.83 xG (Expected goals) 2.24
0.37 Predicted score 2.60
83% xG Predictability

Prediction from xGscore

1.85

San Marino - Finland Betting tip Betting tip

Total Under 3.5

% Bet size

78% of users agreed with prediction

63 Votes
1.6 0.5

How it works?

Find out about xGscore forecasting system and algorithms

Get to know

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group H

Euro 2024 Qualifiers Group H
Team MPGSGC+/-PTS
1 Denmark91981122
2 Slovenia91881019
3 Kazakhstan91510518
4 Finland9169715
5 N. Ireland9713-66
6 San Marino9229-270